Technology To Stand The Test Of Time

Technology

As the future becomes the present, the evolving technology of the vending industry creates new revenue opportunities and capability for vending companies to engage consumers who may never have considered a vendor product in the past.

At AMS, we understand that the customer experience is more important than ever which makes the reliability of our exclusive Sensit Technology an industry differentiator. Every one of our versatile vendors features the patented Sensit guaranteed product delivery system. Extended helix rotation and an infrared beam enable these rugged yet economical vendors to offer guaranteed delivery or the customer’s money is returned.

Taking this technology one step further, EnergySensit is also installed on those AMS vendors which do not dispense perishable products. It provides programmable cost savings by reducing energy use. Temperatures are allowed to rise during proven inactive times, creating a considerable energy savings and cost savings to our vendor customers.

Technology-2

The following table shows AMS models and the patent(s) that cover(s) them. Other patents pending.

Model: Patent(s):
AMS LTB9
AMS LTB9ES
AMS LTB5
AMS LTF9
AMS LTF9ES
AMS LTF5
AMS LTS9
 AMS LTC9
AMS LTC5
AMS LTV9
AMS LTE5
AMS STY U.S. 10068408
AMS LRS9 U.S. 10068408
AMS KCU
AMS KLA9
AMS KLC9
AMS-39VRM
AMS-39VCB
AMS-35VCB
AMS-39VCF
AMS-35VCF
AMS-39XYY
AMS-35XYY
AMS 39-XYY
AMS 35-XYY
AMS K9XYY
AMS K5XYY
AMS G8XYY
AMS GK8XYY
AMS KK2YY
AMS KK6YY
AMS MVXYY
AMS MVKXYY
AMS EPIC 39-XYY ADA
AMS TL39XYY

 

AMS also holds the following patents. Other patents pending.

Canada 2329314
Canada 2329314
Mexico 230714
Mexico 302257
U.S. 6041962
U.S. 6145699
U.S. 6202888
U.S. 6384402
U.S. 6520373
U.S. 6708079
U.S. 6794634
U.S. 7191915
U.S. 7246719
U.S. 7343220
U.S. 7446302
U.S. 7742837
U.S. 7988015
U.S. 8003931
U.S. 8140187
U.S. 9147303
U.S. 10068408